Committees

Committees

Duties/Responsibilities of staff during 2015-16

1. ACADEMIC COUNCIL

 

8. ASSOCIATED HOUSE INCHARGES

1. Mrs.Preema Paul A, PGT(I/c)

 

1. Mrs.Mridula.P, TGT

2. Mrs. Manjula, PGT

 

2. Mrs.Shyna.K.V, TGT

3. Mrs.T.Shylaja.PGT

 

3. Mrs Bindu Manikoth. TGT

 

 

 

 

 

 

2) ADMISSION

 

9.DISCIPLINE

1. Mrs.Manjula P (I/C)

 

1. Mr.Rajesh.K, TGT(P&HE) (I/c)

2. Mrs. Sindhu R Menon, PGT

 

2. Mrs.Manjula.P,PGT

3. Mrs. Sunanda P K, PRT

 

3. Mr.Sreejith T, PGT

4. Mrs.Renuka K V, PRT

 

4. Mr. P M Sasidharan, TGT

5. Mrs.Anita C K, PRT

 

 

5. Mrs.Smitha T P, PRT

 

 

6. Mrs.Beena Devaisia, PRT

 

 

 

 

10. CHECKING LATE COMERS

3. EXAMINATION(I/c)

 

1. Mr. Jemini Jhon PGT

1. Mrs. Preema Paul A, PGT

 

2. Mr.S.N.Bhat, HM

2. Mr.Sreejith T, PGT

 

 

3. Mrs. Shylaja T, PGT

 

11. FURNITURE

6. Mrs.Shyna K V, TGT

 

1. Mrs.Shanvia S, PGT(I/c)

7. Mrs Pathmini T K, PRT

 

2. Mr. Rajesh K, TGT(P& H E)

 

 

 

4. MODERATION

 

12. BEAUTIFICATION & MAINTENANCE OF GARDEN

1. Mrs.Preema Paul.A, PGT

 

1. Mr. Mukesh Kumar

2. Mrs. Sugeetha P

 

 

3. Mrs.Vineetha N C, PGT

 

2. Mrs.Mredula.P, TGT

4. Mr.Manjula P, PGT

 

 

5. Mr.S.N.Bhat, HM

 

13. VALUE EDUCATION

 

 

1. Mrs. Mridula Gokuldas, PGT (I/c)

5. TIME TABLE

 

2. Mrs.Sugeetha.P, PGT

1. Mrs.Mridula Gokuldas, PGT

 

3. Mrs.Vineetha.N.C, PGT

2. Mrs Sumitha K, PGT

 

4. Dr.Suresh.V.K, TGT

3. Mr. P M Sasidharan, TGT

 

 

4.Mrs. Renuka Rajan, PRT

 

14. LAB INCHARGES

 

 

1. Physics  - Mrs.Sindhu R Menon, PGT

 

 

2. Chemistry  - Mrs.Sugeetha.P, PGT

6. CCA CO-ORDINATOR

 

3. Biology - Mrs.Mridula Gokuldas, PGT

1. Mrs.Mredula P, TGT

 

4. Computer - Mr.Sreejith T, PGT

2. Mrs.Bindu Manikoth, TGT

 

5. Jr Science Lab – Mrs Seena C S

3. Mrs.A.T.Sathi Devi, PRT

 

6. Maths Lab – Mr. Venugopalan P E

4. Mrs.Beena Devasia, PRT

 

7. Activity Room - Mrs.Lathika Dileep, PRT

 

 

 

7. HOUSE INCHARGES

 

15. SCOUTS & GUIDES/ CUBS & BULBULS

1. Mrs.Sugeetha.P, PGT

 

1. Dr. Suresh V K, TGT

2. Mrs.Manjula.P, PGT

 

2. Mrs.Shyna.K.V, TGT

3. Mrs.Vineetha N C, PGT

 

3.Mrs.Anita C K, PRT

4. Mrs. Sumitha K

 

4. Mrs.K.V.Geetha, PRT

 

 

5. Mrs. Smitha Prasanth

 

 

6. Mr. Mukesh Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

 

24. CLEANLINESS & MAINTENANANCE OF SCHOOL

1. Mrs.Vineetha N C, PGT(I/c)

 

1. Mr.Sasidharan P M, TGT

2. Mrs.T.Shylaja, PGT

 

2. Mrs.K.V.Renuka, PRT

3. Dr.Suresh.V.K, TGT

 

3. Mrs.K.V.Geetha, PRT

4. Mr. S N Bhat, HM

 

 

5. Mrs.Beena Devasia, PRT

 

25. DEALING WITH LEGAL MATTERS

 

 

1. Mr.Philip.P.J, PGT

17. MAINTENANCE OF INFRASTRUCTURE

 

2. Mr.K.Pushparaj, PRT(Music)

1. Mr.Rajesh K, TGT

 

3. Mrs.Reena.N.M, PRT

2. Mrs.Manjula.P, PGT

 

 

3. Mr.P.M.Sasidharan, TGT

 

26. JUNIOR SCIENCE ACTIVITIES

 

 

1. Mrs Seena C S

 

 

2. Mrs. Mridula Gokuldas

18. CS-54

 

 

1. Mrs.Preema Paul.A, PGT

 

27. DRINKING WATER FACILITIES

2. Mrs.Sunenda.P.K, PRT

 

1. Mr.Suresh V K (I/c)

 

 

2. Mr. Sasidharan P M TGT

 

 

3. Mr.V.P.Ramakrishnan, PRT

19. GRIEVANCE CELL

 

 

1. Mrs.Mridula Gokuldas, PGT

 

5. Mrs.A.T.Sathi Devi, PRT

2. Mr.Sreejith T, PGT

 

 

3. Mr.Nandakumar P V, PRT

 

28. SCIENCE CULB

4. Mrs.Renuka Rajan, PRT

 

1. Mrs.Mridula Gokuldas, PGT

 

 

2. Mrs.Sugeetha.P, PGT

20. COMMITTEE AGAINST SEXUAL HARRASMENT

 

3. Mrs.Manjula.P, PGT

1. Mrs.Sugeetha.P, PGT

 

4. Mrs.Sindhu R Menon, PGT

2. Mrs.Shyna K V, TGT

 

 

3. Mrs.Latha.V.K, PRT

 

29. ECO CLUB

 

 

1. Mrs.Mridula Gokuldas, PGT

21.SC/ST GRIEVANCE CELL

 

 

1. Mrs.Mridula Gokuldas, PGT (I/c)

 

30. JUNIOR RED CROSS

2. Mr.K.Pushparajan.T, PRT(Music)

 

1. Mr.P.M.Sasidharan, TGT (I/c)

     

 

 

2. Mrs.Mredula.P

22. EXCURSION

 

 

1. Mr.Rajesh.K, TGT(P&HE)

 

31. NATURE CLUB

2. Mrs.Shyna K V, TGT

 

1. Mrs.Mridula Gokuldas, PGT (I/c)

3. Mr.Nandakumar P V, PRT

 

2. TGT Science (Adhoc)

4. Mrs.Sunenda.P.K, PRT

 

 

 

 

32. MATHS CLUB

23. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

1. Mr.Venugopalan P E, TGT

1. Mrs.Limna, Librarian (I/c)

 

2. Mrs. Sheeja Rajan, TGT

2. Mrs.Vineetha.N.C, PGT

 

 

3. Mrs.T.Shylaja. PGT

 

33. SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB

4. Mrs.Bindu Manikoth, TGT

 

1. Mrs.Sumitha K, PGT

 

 

2. Mr.P.M.Sasidharan, TGT

5. Mr.S N Bhat, HM

 

3. Mr.Sadashivan M, TGT

 

 

4. Mr.Pusharajan.K, PRT(Music)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34. LITERARY CLUB

 

40. TOILET MAINTENANCE

1. Mrs.Vineetha.N.C, PGT

 

1.Mr.P.M,.Sasidharan, TGT (VI A)

2. Mrs.T.Shylaja, PGT

 

2. Mrs.Shyna.K,V, TGT (IX C)

3. Mrs.Bindu Manikoth, TGT

 

4. Mrs.Mredula.P, TGT (X A)

4. mrs.Shyna.K.V, TGT

 

5. Mrs.Geetha, PRT (I A)

5. Dr.Suresh.V.K, TGT

 

6. Mrs.Renuka Rajan, PRT (V C)

 

 

7. Mrs.K.V.Renuka, PRT (IV A)

35. ADVENTURE CLUB

 

8. Mrs.Anitha Pulunda, PRT (Nr HM's room)

1. Mr.Rajesh.K, TGT(P&HE)

 

 

2. Mr.Sasidharan P M, TGT

 

 

 

 

41. MEDICAL CHECK UP

36. COMPUTER CLUB

 

1. Mr.Rajesh.K, TGT(P&HE) (I/c)

1. Mr.Sreejith T, PGT

 

2. Mrs.Anitha Pulunda, PRT 

 

 

 

37. PHOTOGRAPHY

 

42. CONDEMNATION

1. Dr.Suresh.V.K, TGT

 

1. Mrs.Preema Paul.A, PGT

2. Mrs.A.T.Sathi Devi, PRT

 

2. Mrs.Vineetha.N.C, PGT

 

 

3. Mrs Limna, Librarian

38. ART & CRAFT

 

4. Mr.S.N.Bhat, HM

1. Mr.Pushparaj.K, PRT(Music)

 

 

2. Mrs.Sunenda.P.K, PRT

 

43. NEWSLETTER

 

 

1. Mr.S.N.Bhat, HM

39. QUARTER ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE

 

2. Mrs.Anita.C.K, PRT

1. Mr.V K Suresh, TGT

 

3. Mrs.K.V.Geetha, PRT

 

 

4. Mrs.Beena Devasia, PRT

2. Mrs.Lathika Dileep, PRT